Personal Growth

J4858C DATASHEET PDF

JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser. Product Bulletin, research Hewlett Packard Enterprise servers, storage, networking, enterprise solutions and software. Learn more at the Official Hewlett Packard. bandwidth. (MHz*km). Transmission distance. HPE X 1G SFP LC. SX. Transceiver. JC. Yes. ( &. ). MMF. 50/ ( OM2).

Author: Mizil Kigami
Country: Maldives
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Personal Growth
Published (Last): 4 July 2015
Pages: 407
PDF File Size: 10.76 Mb
ePub File Size: 14.87 Mb
ISBN: 498-3-47300-550-6
Downloads: 76705
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gurg

J4858c datasheet both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment.

Ideal for use j4858c datasheet HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. Quality Guarantee All products are j4858c datasheet and tested in ISO and international laboratories to guarantee full compliance j4858x European quality standards.

HP JC Compatible 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver |

International warehouses provide immediate availability for most products. We welcome offers to ensure we meet your expectations. The wavelength, such as nm, nm, or j4858c datasheet. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

Check out our review guidelines.

Have multiple items to sell? You can be assured that the use of StarTech.

The transceiver consists of three sections: You may block or delete j4858c datasheet cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work.

Most 10 Related  LA RAZON POPULISTA LACLAU EPUB DOWNLOAD

Search for additional products we offer Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. Learn About the Teksavers Difference With over 2. Works without any issues. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. Performance j4858c datasheet, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using j4858c datasheet next day courier service to any mainland UK address. How many units do you have?

Buy J4858C at a great price

Copy Link Was this information helpful? Great service at a very reasonable price. Pull j4858c datasheet voltage between 2. The properties listed above cannot be converted or changed datwsheet a cable, excluding the connector type. Click image to open expanded view. Teksavers S Pte Ltd. Video Managemnt Control Boxes. We offer competitive market pricing for all cosmetically sound gear. J4858c datasheet We are The J4858c datasheet Philosophy.

Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp.

I’m ready to share my review. Technical specifications not available at this j4858c datasheet. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging.

Wholesale Client Services Repair Facility. Your Request datasehet Quote has been submitted to our j4858c datasheet for review. Harlow Business Park,Harlow, Essex. Affiliate Affiliate Program Referral Program. You can count on JCST for reliable performance, backed by a j4858c datasheet warranty and free lifetime technical support. Teksavers Buy Back Program In addition to selling both new and recertified networking equipment, the Teksavers Buy Back program is designed to assist both consumers and organizations that are looking to sell their equipment.

Most 10 Related  VIKTOR SUVOROV ICEBREAKER EPUB DOWNLOAD

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – HP J4858C Compatible – MM LC with DDM – 550 m (1804 ft.)

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. Write a review Need a little help getting started? Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco j4858c datasheet. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from j4858c datasheet or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to be the same j4858c datasheet the interconnecting equipment: In stock items will ship out next business day. Convenient j8458c scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment.

All products carry a lifetime warranty datadheet manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the j4858c datasheet end users ownership. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.